December 04, 2020, 04:46:00 AM

Author Topic: Why no byte arrays in B3d.  (Read 349 times)

Offline JBR

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 118
Why no byte arrays in B3d.
« on: August 17, 2020, 12:10:55 AM »
Seems we have to use banks :'(

Jim

Offline GfK

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 166
Re: Why no byte arrays in B3d.
« Reply #1 on: August 17, 2020, 11:45:47 AM »
Maybe it will be fixed in the next upda.... oh wait.   :))
Intel I9-9900K 3.6-5.0GHz | GeForce RTX2070 8GB | 32GB RAM | 500GB NVMe M.2 SSD | 1TB HDD | Windows 10 x64.
MSI Apache Pro | I7-7700HQ | GeForce GTX1060 3GB | 8GB RAM | 128GB SSD | 1TB HDD | Windows 10 x64.

Offline RemiD

  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 1081
Re: Why no byte arrays in B3d.
« Reply #2 on: November 28, 2020, 09:27:50 PM »
Quote
Why no byte arrays in B3d
true true

DualCore AMD E-450, 1646 MHz - 6 Go DDR3 1333 SDRAM - AMD Radeon HD 6320 Graphics (384 Mo) - Windows 7 Home Premium - DirectX 11.0

 

SimplePortal 2.3.6 © 2008-2014, SimplePortal